Pre-constructionCompletion: Q4 2029Condos

Ora by Casa Tua

1210 Brickell Ave, Brickell, Miami, FL 33131

Ora by Casa Tua has 540 residences on 76 floors. Prices recorded for the project start at $993,900. As of , no residences are for sale on the MLS. Completion is planned for Q4 2029.

Project facts from RealVista's new-development database. Units for sale from the MLS.

  1. SalesNow
  2. Construction
  3. CompletionQ4 2029
  4. ClosingsAfter completion
Ora by Casa Tua, Miami, photo 1
Photo: Fortune International Group

Photos

Photo: Fortune International Group

Amenities

  • Curated residences, impeccably designed by m2 atelier
  • Dedicated elevators for in-house employees
  • Managed, staffed, and serviced by the award-winning Casa Tua brand
  • DINING
  • TERRA, A unique 24-hour gourmet market, bakery, and meeting spot
  • AND ON THE ROOFTOP, VENTO, with Private dining room and event space
  • Poolside food and beverage and towel service
  • Expansive fitness space designed for every kind of workout or training session.
  • Outdoor fitness spaces

As recorded for the project.

Project facts

Developer
Fortune International Group
Architect
Arquitectonica
Interiors
m2atelier
Floors
76
Units
540
Bedrooms
Studio to 4 (per developer)
Sizes
507 to 2,327 sq ft (per developer)
Prices from
$993,900 (per developer)
Price per sq ft
$1,800 (per developer)
HOA fee
$1.75/sq ft
Rental rule
At least 3 days

Deposit plan

WhenShare of the price
at Contract20%
at Groundbreaking20%
after finishing the 10th floor10%
at Closing March 202950%

Questions about Ora by Casa Tua

When will Ora by Casa Tua be finished?

Completion is planned for Q4 2029. This is an estimate, so the date can move. Closings happen after the building is finished.

How much does a residence at Ora by Casa Tua cost?

Prices recorded for the project start at $993,900. Ask the sales team for the current price list.

Can I rent out a residence at Ora by Casa Tua?

The recorded rental rule is: at least 3 days. Ask the sales team or the association for the rules in writing before you sign.

How much deposit do I pay at Ora by Casa Tua?

The recorded deposit plan is: 20% at Contract, 20% at Groundbreaking, 10% after finishing the 10th floor, 50% at Closing March 2029. Ask for the plan in writing, and ask which part goes to escrow.

Other new projects in Miami

Interested in this project?

Ask RealVista to compare it with other new projects, or talk to an agent who speaks your language.

Search with RealVista AI