For saleActiveListed Feb 23, 2026 · 240 days
$9,500,000

5 Grove Isle Dr #M204, Miami, FL 33133

4 beds4 full, 1 half baths3,610 sq ft$2,632 per sq ftBuilt 2026

As of , this 4 bedroom, 4 full and 1 half bath condo at Vita at Grove Isle is for sale at $9,500,000 ($2,632 per sq ft). It was listed on .

MLS data updated .

Key facts

Type
Condo
Year built
2026
HOA fee
$6,280 / month
Parking
2 garage spaces
View
Bay, Ocean, Water
Waterfront
Yes
Pets
Pets allowed, with restrictions
Cooling
Central Air, Electric
Heating
Central, Electric
MLS number
A11970177

Listing information

Listing courtesy of One Sotheby's International Realty, 305-666-0562, MLS@onesothebysrealty.com

Listing agent: MariaClaudia Fernandez, cfernandez@onesir.net

BeachesMLS. All listings featuring the BMLS logo are provided by BeachesMLS, Inc. This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed. Copyright ©2026 BeachesMLS, Inc.

MIAMI MLS. Listing data from MIAMI MLS (South East Florida Regional MLS). Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

Listing information is provided for consumers' personal, non-commercial use. It may not be used for any purpose other than to identify homes consumers may want to buy or rent.

Listing last changed .

From the listing

Experience elevated Waterfront living at Vita at Grove Isle, an exclusive residential masterpiece by renowned developer Ugo Colombo, set on a private 20-acre island just off Coconut Grove. This exceptional residence offers 3,610 SF of interior living plus 1,437 SF of expansive terraces, including a 13’5” deep outdoor space, steps from the ocean. A private elevator opens directly into the home—one of only 65 uniquely designed residences in this green-certified building. Open-concept kitchens by Molteni, spa-like baths with Italian stonework, steam showers, and fixtures by Dornbracht. Pre-installed Crestron and Lutron HomeWorks systems. World-class amenities include membership to the Grove Isle Racquet & Yacht Club, tennis and pickleball courts, a full-service wellness spa and fitness center, concierge services, children’s playground, and poolside bar. Waterfront dining operated by Daniel’s Miami completes the experience—private island living at its finest. Includes one private garage. BEST UNIT AVAILABLE!

The text above is the listing description from the MLS, as written by the listing agent.

The building

Vita at Grove IsleAs of , Vita at Grove Isle has 12 condos for sale, most from $6,500,000 to $20,600,000, and 4 for rent. The median asking price is $2,615 per sq ft.See all units and prices in this building

The Miami market

As of , the median asking price in Miami is $639,000, or $497 per sq ft, across 8,404 listings for sale. The median listing for sale there has been on the market for 91 days.

Price and status history

Listing date
Days on market
240
Original list price
$9,950,000
Price changes
1
DateEventPrice
Back on the market$9,500,000
Price changed$9,950,000 → $9,500,000
Listed$9,950,000

From the MLS. RealVista does not show sold prices.

Similar homes nearby

All homes in Miami