For saleUnder contractUnder contract since Oct 19, 2026
$15,250,000

249 W Alexander Palm Rd, Boca Raton, FL 33432

6 beds8 full, 2 half baths8,815 sq ft$1,730 per sq ftBuilt 2018

As of , this 6 bedroom, 8 full and 2 half bath house is under contract; it was listed at $15,250,000 ($1,730 per sq ft). It was listed on .

MLS data updated .

Key facts

Type
House
Year built
2018
HOA fee
$4,540
Property tax
$255,618 (2025)
Parking
4 garage spaces
View
Canal, Garden, Pool, Water
Waterfront
Yes
Pets
No pets
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central
MLS number
B26015393

Listing information

Listing courtesy of Royal Palm Properties LLC, 561-368-6200, david@royalpalm.com

Listing agent: David W Roberts, david@royalpalm.com

BeachesMLS. All listings featuring the BMLS logo are provided by BeachesMLS, Inc. This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed. Copyright ©2026 BeachesMLS, Inc.

MIAMI MLS. Listing data from MIAMI MLS (South East Florida Regional MLS). Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

Listing information is provided for consumers' personal, non-commercial use. It may not be used for any purpose other than to identify homes consumers may want to buy or rent.

Listing last changed .

From the listing

Crafted by Sarkela Corporation, 249 Alexander Palm Road is a striking waterfront estate positioned along one of Royal Palm Yacht & Country Club's most coveted streets, offering direct Intracoastal and ocean access. A gated approach reveals a commanding arrival, where marble-clad architectural elements set the tone for the level of detail carried throughout. Inside, the residence unfolds with a refined European aesthetic, defined by exceptional materials and a cohesive, contemporary design vision. Custom lighting by Terzani, curated marble selections, bespoke wall treatments, and premium European oak flooring establish a sense of continuity and quiet distinction across the interiors. Spanning 8,815 square feet, the layout is both expansive and fluid, designed to accommodate both formal entertaining and relaxed daily living. A dramatic two-story living room is anchored by a 24-foot marble fireplace, complemented by a formal dining room with a glass-enclosed wine display, a media lounge with bar, a private office, and a well-appointed kitchen featuring cabinetry by Duccini Milano. The primary suite occupies a private position on the upper level, offering a generous sitting area facing the water, along with dual baths and dressing rooms designed for comfort and privacy. Outdoor spaces are also considered, with manicured grounds framing a covered summer lounge, an outdoor kitchen, a linear fireplace, and an infinity-edge pool with an integrated spa and a sun shelf. Furnishings curated by designer Raquel Mothe enhance the home's architectural clarity and material palette. A private deep-water dock, finished with marble decking and equipped with power and water, accommodates large vessels and provides immediate access to open water. This residence is designed for those who value precision, scale, and a seamless waterfront lifestyle.

The text above is the listing description from the MLS, as written by the listing agent.

The Boca Raton market

As of , the median asking price in Boca Raton is $569,000, or $352 per sq ft, across 1,850 listings for sale. The median listing for sale there has been on the market for 70 days.

Price and status history

Listing date
Under contract
Original list price
$17,250,000
Price changes
2
DateEventPrice
Under contract$15,250,000
Price changed$15,800,000 → $15,250,000
Before Sep 21, 2026Price changed$17,250,000 → $15,800,000
Listed$17,250,000

From the MLS. RealVista does not show sold prices.

Similar homes nearby

All homes in Boca Raton