Lake Worth 55+ communities

As of , 331 55+ communities are listed in Lake Worth. The median asking price is about $165,000, or $160 per sq ft.

Live MLS data from MIAMI MLS and BeachesMLS. Updated .

55+ communities
331
Median asking price
$165,000
Median per sq ft
$160
On the water
30%

Listings from MIAMI MLS and BeachesMLS. The listing office is shown on every listing page. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

55+ communities compared with all homes in Lake Worth

55+ communitiesAll homes for sale
Listings for sale331865
Share of homes for sale38%100%
Median asking price$165,000$385,000
Median per sq ft$160$241

Questions about 55+ communities

How much are 55+ communities in Lake Worth?

As of October 21, 2026, the median asking price is $165,000, or $160 per sq ft, across 331 listings for sale.

How many 55+ communities in Lake Worth are on the water?

As of October 21, 2026, 30% of the listings for sale in Lake Worth say they are on the water.

Are pets allowed in Lake Worth?

As of October 21, 2026, 7% of the 329 listings that state a pet policy say pets are allowed. Each building or community sets its own rules.

How long do 55+ communities stay on the market in Lake Worth?

As of October 21, 2026, the median listing for sale has been on the market for 70 days.

What do 55+ communities in Lake Worth cost by number of bedrooms?

As of October 21, 2026, asking prices are: 1 bedroom: most from $49,900 to $148,000; 2 bedrooms: most from $86,000 to $239,000; 3 bedrooms: most from $190,000 to $599,000.

Not sure where to start?

Tell RealVista what you need in your own words. Or talk to an agent who speaks your language.

Search with RealVista AI