Inverrary Gardens I

Addresses on the MLS: 4220 Inverrary Blvd, 4222 Inverrary Blvd

As of , Inverrary Gardens I has 5 condos for sale, from $119,999 to $185,000, and 6 for rent. The median asking price is $179 per sq ft.

Condo complex of 2 towers in Lauderhill, built 1975-1976.

For sale
5
For rent
6
Median per sq ft
$179
HOA per month
$540 to $671
HOA per sq ft / mo
$0.63 to $0.66
Pets
allowed in 5 of 11 listings
Year built
1975-1976
Floors
2 to 8

Units for sale

Units for rent

Listings from MIAMI MLS and BeachesMLS. The listing office is shown on every listing page. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

The towers at a glance

Address on the MLSFloorsBuiltFor saleFor rentMedian asking priceMedian per sq ftHOA per sq ft / mo
4220 Inverrary Blvd2197501–––
4222 Inverrary Blvd8197655$159,500$179$0.66

Rules, as the listings state them

Pets
Pets allowed in 5 of 11 listings

Amenities

According to listings in the building.

Questions about Inverrary Gardens I

How much is a condo at Inverrary Gardens I?

As of October 20, 2026, Inverrary Gardens I has 5 condos for sale, from $119,999 to $185,000. The median asking price is $179 per sq ft.

Does Inverrary Gardens I allow pets?

As of October 20, 2026, pets are allowed in 5 of the 11 listings in Inverrary Gardens I that state a pet policy. Ask the association for size and number limits.

How high are the HOA fees at Inverrary Gardens I?

As of October 20, 2026, listings show HOA fees from $540 to $671 a month, or $0.63 to $0.66 per sq ft a month.

How many towers does Inverrary Gardens I have?

Inverrary Gardens I has 2 towers. As of October 20, 2026, its listings for sale are at 4222 Inverrary Blvd.

Nearby buildings

In Lauderhill

Not sure where to start?

Tell RealVista what you need in your own words. Or talk to an agent who speaks your language.

Search with RealVista AI